Interclub Series Table 2019

Scoring System
50 points for the winner down to 1 point for 50th
Club competition – Top 15 point scores for each club from each round

Pos’nRiderRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Patryk Witkowski (PW)47480095
2Nick Barks (PW)45490094
3Steve Morphew (PW)42470089
4Phil Dickson (PW)43460089
5Will Soloman (BJW)40440084
6Rupert Silman (BJW)34420076
7Robb Tooley (PW)33410074
8Ben Salvia (PW)29400069
9Julian Snook (BJW)24380062
10Sarah Bascombe (PW)19340053
11Tim Flynn (PW)5000050
12Luke Rendell (PW)0500050
13Andy Cooper (BJW)4900049
14Nick Jones (BJW)4800048
15Paul Axon (PW)4600046
16Phil Scriven (BJW)0450045
17Craig Weston (PW)4400044
18Dan Byrne (PW)0430043
19Chris Simpson (BJW)4100041
20Bob Richardson (BJW)3900039
21Jon Terry (PW)0390039
22Ian Diaper (BJW)3800038
23Peter Short (PW)3700037
24Oliver Pettifer (PW)0370037
25Mark Hitchcott (BJW)3600036
26Terry Belbin (PW)0360036
27Kevin Harris (BJW)0350035
28Sandro Lenos (BJW)3500035
29Ellie Rendell0330033
30Gail Brown (PW)3200032
31Claire Stockley (PW)0320032
32Gary Chiverton (BJW)3100031
33Suzy Watkins (PW)0310031
34Noah Miller (PW)3000030
35Pat Pinchin0300030
36Chris Hill (PW)2800028
37Ian Dryden (PW)2700027
38Emma Needham (PW)2600026
39Lauren Bishop (PW)2500025
40Matt Laishley (PW)2300023
41Paul Furey (PW)2200022
42John O’Brien (BJW)2100021
43Phil Harvey (BJW)2000020
44Barrie Stevens (BJW)1800018
1Poole Wheelers559606001165
2Bournemouth Jubilee47423400708